Our People/Contact Us

 

Executive Staff

Michael J. Bobbitt

Artistic Director

301.251.5766 x27

Leon Seem

Managing Director

301.634.2265

 

ATMTC Artistic Production Staff

Director of Production

Martita Slayden-Robinson

301.634.2264

Assistant Production Manager

Brittany Truske

301.634.2241

Properties Designer/Artisan

Andrea "Dre" Moore

Technical Director

Ryan Love

Master Carpenter

Klyph Stanford

 

ATMTC Academy Staff

Director of Education

Melynda Burdette Wintrol

301.251.5766 x24

Academy Program Manager

Corey Bales

301.251.5766 x25

Registrar

Dannielle Hutchinson

301.251.5766 x21

 

ATMTC Instructors

Amy Benson

Early Childhood, K–3

Angela Ingram

Ballet/Jazz

Courtney Feiman

Early Childhood, K–3

Danny Pushkin

Early Childhood, K–3

Doug Robinson

Early Childhood, K–3

Emily Sucher

Early Childhood, K–3

Jordan Campbell

Acting: Pre-Professional Program

Joshua Konick

Vocal Performance, Music

    Leslie Putnam

Director of Early Childhood Education

Leayne Dempsey

Acting/College Prep

    Maddie Bohrer

Jazz/Contemporary/Early Childhood K–3

Mary Beth Luckenbaugh

Early Childhood, K–3

Matthew Lincoln-Bugg

Early Childhood, K–3

Melrose Pyne

Tap

Nicole Martin

Ballet: Pre-Professional Program

Paige Rammelkamp

Music Director: Pre-Professional Program

Patricia "Pep" Targete

Ballet

Rebecca Ballinger

Acting/Improv

Riley Bartlebaugh

Acting

Sonie Matthew

Early Childhood, K–3

Stephanie Vadala

Tap

Stephanie Wendell

Ballet/Jazz

Steve Przybylski

Music Director: Pre-Professional Program

Valerie Higgs

Vocal Music/Music Theory

 

ATMTC Administrative Staff

Directior of Communications

Amanda Bradley

301.634.2267

Director of Development

Kathryn Hnatio Vicere

301.251.5766 x23

Institutional Giving Manager

Elliott Kashner

301.251.5766 x28

Photographers

Bruce Douglas

Mike Horan

Ryan Maxwell

David Moss

Videographer

Ross Godwin

Marketing Manager

Sarah Straub

301.634.2267

Patron Services Manager

Heather Williams

301.634.2268

Bookkeeper

Alec Guroff

 

ATMTC Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Kevin Shane, Chair

Great Minds

Leslie Miles, Vice Chair

Topside, LLC

Leon Seemann, Secretary

Yeshiva of Greater Washington

Mitchell D Herman, Treasurer

President, Dana Creative Concepts Corp.

Directors

Nairi Balian

Haverford Family of Companies

Angela Carrington

IBM

Jeanne H. Ellinport

Prevent Cancer Foundation

Richard Gervase

Attorney/Non-Profit Consultant

Trish Glowacki

Former ATMTC Board Chair

Stephen K. Iwicki

General Dynamics

Information Technology

Blair Kaine

St. Andrews Episcopal School

Scott Loughlin

Hogan Lovells

Melissa Mueller

Capitol Tax Partners

Lynn Parseghian

Attorney

Tony Salah

PCRE LLC

 

Artistic Director Emerita: Diane Hamilton

Honorary Board Members

Carol Leahy

Jacqueline C. Manger

Founders

Annavieve Abrams

Judy Frosh

Richard Hartzell

 

Plan Your Visit

About Us

Awards & Nominations

Our Alumni