Our People/Contact Us

 

Executive Staff

Michael J. Bobbitt

Producing Artistic Director

301.251.5766 x27

Janet Butler Berry

Managing Director

301.634.2265

 

ATMTC Artistic Production Staff

Director of Production

Martita Slayden-Robinson

301.634.2264

Assistant Production Manager

Madeleine Evans

Production Associate

Ellison Roberts

Technical Director

Lauren Evans

Properties Designer/Artisan

Andrea "Dre" Moore

Master Electrician

Ryan Love

Scenic Charge

Karen Deans

Master Carpenter

Lauren L. Evans

 

ATMTC Academy Staff

Education Director

Kathryn Hnatio Vicere

301.251.5766 x23

Assistant Education Director

Melynda Burdette

301.251.5766 x24

Academy Program Manager

Bethanie Herman

Registrar

Dannielle Hutchinson

301.251.5766 x21

Costumes Coordinators

Kathie Rogers
Susan Goldberg

 

ATMTC Instructors

    Wayne Chadwick

Music Director: Pre-Professional Program

Diane Hamilton

Tap

Joshua Konick

Vocal Performance, Music

Corey Latta

Early Childhood, K–3

Sonie Mathew

Early Childhood, K–3

Danny Pushkin

Early Childhood, K–3

    Leslie Putnam

Early Childhood, K–3

Paige Rammelkamp

Vocal Performance, Music

Carol Reitz

Early Childhood, K–3

Todd Robinson

Head of Voice, Co-Director: Pre-Professional Program

Shawn Short

Head of Dance, Ballet: Pre-Professional Program

Lisa Swenton-Eppard

Tap

Amanda Tatum

Early Childhood, K–3

Tony Thomas, III

Jazz, Co-Director: Pre-Professional Program

Andrew Wassenich

Head of Acting, Acting

Jonathan Watkins

Early Childhood, K–3, Vocal Performance

 

ATMTC Administrative Staff

Communications Director

Amanda Russell

301.634.2267

Institutional Giving Manager

Elliott Kashner

301.634.2262

Individual Giving Manager

Hilary Judis

301.634.2261

Photographers

Bruce Douglas

Mike Horan

Ryan Maxwell

David Moss

Videographer

Ross Godwin

Finance Manager

Chelle Parsky

301.634.2263

Marketing and Graphics Assistant

Sarah Straub

301.634.2271

Patron Services Manager

Heather Williams

301.634.2268

 

ATMTC Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Kevin Shane, Chair

Forte Business Solutions

Nairi Balian, Vice Chair

Haverford Family of Companies

Leon Seemann, Secretary

Yeshiva of Greater Washington

Chris Agan, Treasurer

Lockheed Martin

Directors

Andrea M. Brenner, PhD

American University

Jeanne H. Ellinport

Prevent Cancer Foundation

Trish Glowacki

Former ATMTC Board Chair

Zaneilia Harris

Harris & Harris Wealth

Managment Group, LLC

Stephen K. Iwicki

General Dynamics

InformationTechnology

Mark Madaleno Hodge

Mont. Co. Dept. of HHS

Melissa Mueller

Capitol Tax Partners

Rafael Muniz

JPG Companies

Lynn Parseghian

Attorney

Mike Rosenbaum

Management Strategist

Julie Rosenthal

JR Communications

Steven Snapp

Snapp Strategic Partners, LLC

 

 

 

Artistic Director Emerita: Diane Hamilton

Honorary Board Members

Carol Leahy

Jacqueline C. Manger

Founders

Annavieve Abrams

Judy Frosh

Richard Hartzell

 

Plan Your Visit

About Us

Awards & Nominations

Our Alumni